Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, OLD LANCASTER LANE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 7JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,000
+30.8%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000
+51.8%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Terraced
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+33.2%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+55.2%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 5 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 7JU
← Back to All Properties