Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, SEYMOUR CLOSE, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO53 2JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.9%
Price Change
-£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
-25.9%
Sold on 3 October 2024
Terraced
-£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£337,500
+33.9%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£252,000
+22.9%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+7.9%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 17 October 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO53 2JE
← Back to All Properties