Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
KINGFISHER HOUSE, CINDER LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9AZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
-2.2%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+61.4%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,500
+24.5%
Sold on 28 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,500
+80.3%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+41.1%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 14 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 9AZ
← Back to All Properties