Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE WILLOWS, 73A, GREENHILL ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7QE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£282,500
+10.8%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£255,000
+8.5%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 6 June 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7QE
← Back to All Properties