40, STIRLING PLACE, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX

BN3 3YU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£565,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.5%
Price Change
+£243,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£565,000+75.5%
Sold on 6 August 2014
Terraced
+£243,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£322,000+270.1%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000-8.4%
Sold on 19 July 1996
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 3 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1