Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ACORN WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8FY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,500
Last Sold Price
28 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£382,500
+7.7%
Sold on 28 October 2024
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
+11.6%
Sold on 14 July 2022
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£318,000
+19.6%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Detached
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,995
Sold on 22 February 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8FY
← Back to All Properties