Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, PLESSEY CLOSE, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+23.1%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+44.4%
Sold on 24 September 2018
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+28.6%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Terraced
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995
+91.9%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Terraced
+£67,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 6HY
← Back to All Properties