Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, MELVILLE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 3EL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£103,000
+32.9%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+252.3%
Sold on 20 February 2006
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 8 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 3EL
← Back to All Properties