Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, BORDER BROOK LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1XJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+43.2%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000
+32.4%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+26.1%
Sold on 7 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+91.8%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 30 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1XJ
← Back to All Properties