Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, CHANTRY PLACE, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 6LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+42.9%
Sold on 19 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+4.7%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+78.3%
Sold on 2 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+18.8%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S26 6LJ
← Back to All Properties