Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, WHITTON CLOSE, BANBURY, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
OX17 2EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.4%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+59.4%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+14.3%
Sold on 10 June 2009
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+263.6%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 29 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 2EH
← Back to All Properties