Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101, BRONTE AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+19.6%
Sold on 11 February 2016
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
-1.8%
Sold on 7 August 2014
Terraced
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£284,995
Sold on 24 June 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FB
← Back to All Properties