23, BOWER STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK40 3RD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£320,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£320,000+73.0%
Sold on 24 October 2019
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+168.1%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+27.8%
Sold on 21 May 1999
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1