Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BRUCE ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 7EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,700
Last Sold Price
1 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£24,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£239,700
+11.5%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£24,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+22.9%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+26.4%
Sold on 25 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,500
Sold on 9 August 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 7EU
← Back to All Properties