Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, DENTON WALK, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3XJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,000
+19.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£178,000
+13.4%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+25.6%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+78.8%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£37,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 28 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 3XJ
← Back to All Properties