396B, ST ALBANS ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD24 6PJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£274,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£274,000+3.4%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000+68.3%
Sold on 26 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500+154.0%
Sold on 19 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000+31.9%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 15 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1