Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SILVERBIRCH COURT, FRIENDS AVENUE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 8LZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
26 August 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£217,500
+30.6%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,500
-25.5%
Sold on 4 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£56,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£223,450
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 8LZ
← Back to All Properties