Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 19, ACORN COURT, HIGH STREET, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7GB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.9%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
-9.9%
Sold on 9 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000
+50.0%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+17.6%
Sold on 16 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 13 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7GB
← Back to All Properties