Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
169, LOWE AVENUE, WEDNESBURY, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 8NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£92,000
-3.2%
Sold on 2 April 2020
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
-9.5%
Sold on 23 December 2019
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+31.3%
Sold on 9 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+122.2%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 16 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS10 8NT
← Back to All Properties