Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CHICHESTER CLOSE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 8ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£388,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£388,000
+27.2%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+28.2%
Sold on 5 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+33.0%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,000
Sold on 18 October 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 8ET
← Back to All Properties