Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CROMER ROAD, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 0HD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+7.9%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£139,000
+20.9%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-10.2%
Sold on 23 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+28.0%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+57.5%
Sold on 26 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 21 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 0HD
← Back to All Properties