Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, STURGEONS WAY, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+45.9%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+64.1%
Sold on 20 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+136.7%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 25 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0BN
← Back to All Properties