Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ARUNDELL PLACE, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 7HQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£440,000
+17.3%
Sold on 2 June 2021
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£375,000
+15.4%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+32.7%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+37.1%
Sold on 29 November 2004
Terraced
+£66,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,750
+27.7%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Terraced
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 2 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 7HQ
← Back to All Properties