Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, ORMSKIRK ROAD, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 8TR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.3%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,000
+49.3%
Sold on 15 May 2024
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+17.2%
Sold on 2 December 2015
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+84.6%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
+£29,325 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,675
Sold on 11 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 8TR
← Back to All Properties