29, LYMORE CROFT, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS

CV2 2PS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£177,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£177,500+19.9%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,000+38.3%
Sold on 12 April 2018
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000-13.0%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000+132.1%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000+17.8%
Sold on 31 January 2001
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1