Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FRANCIS ROAD, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN23 7UR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£50,370 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£292,000
+20.8%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,370 from previous sale
Sale #5
£241,630
+46.4%
Sold on 22 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£76,630 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+15.8%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+82.7%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 8 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN23 7UR
← Back to All Properties