Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SECOND FLOOR FLAT 3, 45, GORDON ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2DW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
+25.0%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£60,000
-1.6%
Sold on 24 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£61,000
-12.9%
Sold on 20 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
+18.6%
Sold on 26 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000
+10.3%
Sold on 20 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+105.8%
Sold on 15 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 8 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2DW
← Back to All Properties