Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WOODLAND PARK, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5XR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.4%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
-1.4%
Sold on 12 December 2019
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,500
+4.3%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-6.4%
Sold on 7 March 2011
Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+3.9%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 28 March 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5XR
← Back to All Properties