Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, MINSTER ROAD, WESTGATE-ON-SEA, THANET, KENT
CT8 8DG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+50.0%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+41.6%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,500
Sold on 8 March 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT8 8DG
← Back to All Properties