Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SWALLOW TAIL CLOSE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR5 9HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£172,000
+17.0%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+33.6%
Sold on 1 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+29.5%
Sold on 17 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR5 9HX
← Back to All Properties