40, HIGHWOOD PLACE, SHEFFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE

S21 4GP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£30,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£135,000+28.6%
Sold on 30 May 2022
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,950+18.5%
Sold on 19 February 2007
Terraced
+£16,350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,600+121.8%
Sold on 27 June 2005
Terraced
+£48,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950+15.8%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
+£5,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 23 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1