Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, TITHE AVENUE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+11.8%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£322,000
+98.2%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
+£159,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+170.8%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8BZ
← Back to All Properties