Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, ELIZABETH HOUSE, 314 - 320, RAYLEIGH ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5PZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.2%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
-4.2%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+50.0%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995
+11.1%
Sold on 11 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 25 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5PZ
← Back to All Properties