Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, LARKFIELD WAY, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 7QB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£7,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£242,000
-3.2%
Sold on 18 December 2014
Detached
-£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,950
-16.7%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Detached
-£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+9.1%
Sold on 30 April 2008
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 3 June 2004
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
-4.5%
Sold on 2 February 2004
Detached
-£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£261,750
Sold on 29 January 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 7QB
← Back to All Properties