8, LISTERS COTTAGES, COCKERMOUTH, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND

CA13 0XY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£220,000+31.3%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500+139.3%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000+84.2%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1