Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, PARKSIDE APARTMENTS, 895, CHESTERFIELD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+19.8%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+8.4%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+1.3%
Sold on 12 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,950
-0.2%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,300
Sold on 4 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 0SR
← Back to All Properties