Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, ALFRED ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 6DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£558,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.7%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£558,000
+18.7%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£470,000
+46.9%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+78.8%
Sold on 27 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+49.2%
Sold on 3 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 20 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 6DW
← Back to All Properties