40, THE PLANTATION, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN13 2AJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£682,500
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+147.7%
Price Change
+£407,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£682,500+147.7%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£407,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,500+190.0%
Sold on 30 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£180,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 4 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1