Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ASH WALK, NEWMARKET, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
CB8 9YE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+26.9%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,500
+29.8%
Sold on 14 January 2019
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
-6.9%
Sold on 27 January 2014
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+8.7%
Sold on 10 April 2007
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+320.1%
Sold on 20 July 2005
Terraced
+£96,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,995
Sold on 25 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 9YE
← Back to All Properties