Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, AUGHTON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 4TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,000
+47.5%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,500
+5.3%
Sold on 7 April 2021
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+204.1%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Terraced
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,950
Sold on 10 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S26 4TG
← Back to All Properties