Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 5, MELLOR PLACE, 1, MELLOR ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 5AT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£177,500
+9.2%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 2 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 5AT
← Back to All Properties