Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, HENNIKER GATE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6QH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£412,500
Last Sold Price
30 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.0%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£412,500
+65.0%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+176.2%
Sold on 15 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£159,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,500
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6QH
← Back to All Properties