24, PRESTON PARK AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6HL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£194,700
Last Sold Price
24 February 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£54,700 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£194,700+39.1%
Sold on 24 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+91.8%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+17.7%
Sold on 12 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 17 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1