Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, MOTTRAM ROAD, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 6BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£222,000
+34.5%
Sold on 7 October 2025
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+20.0%
Sold on 25 May 2017
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+216.1%
Sold on 19 September 2008
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 6BB
← Back to All Properties