Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE GARDEN HOUSE, BROOK STREET, CHINNOR, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX39 4RZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£840,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£147,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£840,000
+21.2%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Detached
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£693,000
+75.4%
Sold on 19 November 2003
Detached
+£298,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£395,000
Sold on 26 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX39 4RZ
← Back to All Properties