Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, PLESSEY CLOSE, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£317,000
+5.7%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+74.9%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Detached
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,500
+51.1%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+26.2%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Detached
+£23,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 21 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 6HY
← Back to All Properties