Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GRAFTON MEWS, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 2AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+32.1%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+7.7%
Sold on 17 July 2006
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+73.4%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+56.1%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 2AB
← Back to All Properties