Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, EVELYN ROAD, CHELMSFORD, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM3 1QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+16.9%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+15.3%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£360,000
+22.0%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 17 November 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 1QQ
← Back to All Properties