Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
498, WAKEFIELD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 8PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.2%
Price Change
-£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£72,500
-8.2%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+58.0%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+132.6%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 8PU
← Back to All Properties