Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, TEMPLE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 8PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+14.8%
Sold on 9 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,000
+49.3%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+4.5%
Sold on 10 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 8 March 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 8PB
← Back to All Properties